Home page
Home page
Home page
Russian page
English page
Math-Net.Ru | MMS | Scopus | MathSciNet | Zentralblatt MATH | Web-mail 

   
 About the Institute
 Staff publications
 Administration
 Academic Council
 Dissertation Councils
 Departments
Staff 
 Seminars
 Conferences
 Events
 Journals and Books
 In memoriam
 Photogallery
 Library


    Address
8 Gubkina St. Moscow,
119991, Russia
Tel.: +7(495) 984 81 41
Fax: +7(495) 984 81 39
Web site: www.mi.ras.ru
E-mail: steklov@mi.ras.ru

View Map
Directions

   

Seminars

Steklov Mathematical Institute Seminar
Seminar Chairmen: Yu. S. Osipov; V. V. Kozlov; Seminar Secretary: I. V. Volovich
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Conference Hall (8 Gubkina)
Colloquium of the Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Conference Hall (8 Gubkina)

Department of Algebra
Seminar of the Department of Algebra and of the Department of Algebraic Geometry (Shafarevich Seminar)
Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540 (Gubkina 8)
Seminar on Arithmetic Algebraic Geometry
Seminar Chairman: A. N. Parshin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)
Arithmetic geometry seminar

Seminar of the Department of Algebra

Department of Algebraic Geometry
Seminar of the Department of Algebra and of the Department of Algebraic Geometry (Shafarevich Seminar)
Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540 (Gubkina 8)
Homological Methods in Algebraic Geometry
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)
Iskovskikh Seminar
Steklov Mathematical Institute, room 540

Seminar on Geometry of Algebraic Varieties
Seminar Chairmen: D. Kaledin; A. G. Kuznetsov
A. Bondal Seminar
Seminar Chairman: A. I. Bondal

Department of Mathematical Logic
Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Logic "Algorithmic problems in algebra and logic"
Seminar Chairman: S. I. Adian
MSU, auditorium 16-04
Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Logic "Proof Theory"
Seminar Chairman: L. D. Beklemishev
Special seminar "Geometric Theory of Groups", 2012
Seminar Chairman: I. G. Lysenok
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Geometry and Topology
Seminar of the Department of Geometry and Topology "Geometry, Topology and Mathematical Physics", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar Chairmen: S. P. Novikov; V. M. Buchstaber
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Geometric Topology Seminar
Seminar Chairman: E. V. Shchepin
Steklov Mathematical Institute , Room 534 (8 Gubkina)
Riemann surfaces, Lie algebras and mathematical physics
Independent University of Moscow, room 309

Department of Number Theory
Contemporary Problems in Number Theory
Seminar Chairmen: S. V. Konyagin; I. D. Shkredov; Seminar Secretary: D. Frolenkov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Function Theory
Seminar on Theory of Functions of Several Real Variables and Its Applications to Problems of Mathematical Physics
Seminar Chairman: O. V. Besov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 530 (8 Gubkina)
Seminar on Approximation Theory
Seminar Chairman: S. A. Telyakovskii
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 502 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Complex Analysis
Seminar on Complex Analysis (Gonchar Seminar)
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 411 (8 Gubkina)
Seminar "Complex analysis in several variables" (Vitushkin Seminar)
MSU, auditorium 13-04
Complex analysis and mathematical physics
Seminar Chairmen: A. G. Sergeev; A. V. Domrin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Differential Equations
Seminar of the Department of Differential Equations, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar Chairmen: S. M. Aseev; Yu. S. Ilyashenko
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)
Globus Seminar
IUM (Bolshoi Vlas'evskii per., 11)
Problems of Mathematical Control Theory
Seminar Chairmen: S. M. Aseev; M. S. Nikol'skii
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Seminar on analytic theory of differential equations
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 440 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Mathematical Physics
Seminar of the Department of Mathematical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar Chairman: I. V. Volovich; Seminar Secretary: M. O. Katanaev
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Complex analysis and mathematical physics
Seminar Chairmen: A. G. Sergeev; A. V. Domrin
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Mathematical problems of quantum theory of nanosystems and photosynthesis

Department of Theoretical Physics
Seminar of the Department of Theoretical Physics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Seminar Chairman: A. A. Slavnov; Seminar Secretary: L. O. Chekhov
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 404 (8 Gubkina)
International workshop "Holography for NICA"
Seminar Chairman: I. Ya. Aref'eva
Steklov Mathematical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences

Department of Mechanics
Seminar of the Department of Mechanics
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 540 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Probability Theory and Mathematical Statistics
Principle Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory, Moscow State University
Seminar Chairman: A. N. Shiryaev; Seminar Coordinator: D. A. Shabanov; Scientific Secretary: D. A. Kravtsov
MSU, auditorium 12-24
Seminar of the Department of Probability Theory "Stochastic Analysis: Theory and Applications", Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 415 (8 Gubkina)
Seminar on Quantum Probability, Statistics, Information
Seminar Chairman: A. S. Holevo
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 415 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Discrete Mathematics
Seminar of the Department of Discrete Mathematics, Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, Room 511 (8 Gubkina)

Department of Computer Networks and Information Technology
Seminars of the Department of Computer Networks and Information Technology
Steklov mathematical institute, Gubkina, 8

Educational Center of Steklov Mathematical Institute
Chairman: L. O. Chekhov
Chairman: M. O. Katanaev
Chairman: M. A. Korolev
A. A. Aizenberg course "Combinatorics, topology and algebra of simplicial complexes", spring semester 2015/2016
Chairman: A. A. Aizenberg
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
A. G. Kuznetsov course "Vector bundles on complex projective spaces"
Chairman: A. G. Kuznetsov
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Evgeny V. Shchepin course "Exponential series"
Chairman: E. V. Shchepin
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
F. M. Pakhomov course "Predicative subsystem of second-order arithmetic", spring semester 2015/2016
Chairman: F. N. Pakhomov
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
G. A. Kolyutsky course "Introduction to the dynamical systems theory"
Chairman: G. A. Kolyutsky
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
K. A. Shramov course "Classical algebraic geometry", spring semester 2015/2016
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
M. E. Changa course "The sieve method", spring semester 2015/2016
Chairman: M. E. Changa
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Special course "Cohomology of moduli spaces of algebraic curves", 2015
Chairman: G. B. Shabat
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Special course "General relativity and the geometric theory of defects", 2015
Chairman: M. O. Katanaev
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 430 (8 Gubkina)
Special course "Lambda calculus, or computational proof theory", 2015
Chairman: S. L. Kuznetsov
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Room 313 (8 Gubkina)
Yu. G. Prokhorov course "Classical algebraic geometry"
Chairman: Yu. G. Prokhorov
Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS
Home page

© Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, 2004–2017