Home page
Home page
Home page
Russian page
English page
Math-Net.Ru | MMS | Web of Science | Scopus | MathSciNet | zbMATH | Web-mail 

   
 About the Institute
 Staff publications
 Administration
 Academic Council
 Dissertation Councils
 Departments
Staff 
 Seminars
 Conferences
 Events
 Journals and Books
 In memoriam
 Photogallery
 Library


    Address
8 Gubkina St. Moscow,
119991, Russia
Tel.: +7(495) 984 81 41
Fax: +7(495) 984 81 39
Web site: www.mi.ras.ru
E-mail: steklov@mi.ras.ru

View Map
Directions

   

ICM Plenary and Invited Speakers since 1897

MIAN staff MIAN staff and out-of-staff employees MIAN and PDMI staff, all years
Name  Year  City Section 
Adian Sergei Ivanovich 1970 Nice Algebra
Agrachev Andrei Alexandrovich 1994 Zürich Applications of Mathematics in the Sciences
Besov Oleg Vladimirovich 1970 Nice Analysis
Bochkarev Sergei Viktorovich 1978 Helsinki Real and Functional Analysis
Bolotin Sergey Vladimirovich 1994 Zürich Ordinary Differential Equations
Bondal Aleksei Igorevich 2002 Beijing Algebra
Buchstaber Victor Matveevich 1974 Vancouver Invited (lecture was not given)
Chibisov Dmitrii Mikhailovich 1983 Warszawa Probability & Mathematical Statistics
Holevo Alexander Semenovich 1986 Berkeley Probability & Mathematical Statistics
Holevo Alexander Semenovich 2006 Madrid Mathematical Aspects of Computer Science
Kaledin Dmitry Borisovich 2010 Hyderabad Algebraic Geometry
Kashin Boris Sergeevich 1983 Warszawa Real and Functional Analysis
Konyagin Sergei Vladimirovich 2006 Madrid Analysis
Kozlov Valery Vasil'evich 1986 Berkeley Ordinary Differential Equations & Dynamical Systems
Kruzhilin Nikolai Georgievich 1986 Berkeley Complex Analysis
Kuznetsov Alexander Gennad'evich 2014 Seoul Algebraic Geometry
Nikulin Viacheslav Valentinovich 1986 Berkeley Algebraic Geometry
Novikov Sergei Petrovich 1966 Moscow 1/2 hr. report
Novikov Sergei Petrovich 1970 Nice Geometry & Topology
Novikov Sergei Petrovich 1978 Helsinki Plenary
Orlov Dmitri Olegovich 2002 Beijing Algebra
Parshin Aleksei Nikolaevich 1970 Nice Algebra
Parshin Aleksei Nikolaevich 2010 Hyderabad Plenary
Platonov Vladimir Petrovich 1974 Vancouver Algebraic Groups & Discrete Subgroups
Platonov Vladimir Petrovich 1978 Helsinki Algebra
Popov Vladimir Leonidovich 1986 Berkeley Algebra
Razborov Alexander Alexandrovich 1986 Berkeley Mathematical Aspects of Computer Science
Shafarevich Igor Rostislavovich 1962 Stockholm Plenary
Shafarevich Igor Rostislavovich 1970 Nice Algebra
Shiryaev Albert Nikolaevich 1970 Nice Analysis
Shiryaev Albert Nikolaevich 1978 Helsinki Plenary
Shokurov Vyacheslav Vladimirovich 1986 Berkeley Algebraic Geometry
Slavnov Andrei Alekseevich 1974 Vancouver Invited (lecture was not given)
Treschev Dmitrii Valer'evich 2002 Beijing Ordinary Differential Equations & Dynamical Systems
Vassiliev Victor Anatolievich 1994 Zürich Plenary

Source: website of the International Mathematical Union
Home page

© Steklov Mathematical Institute of RAS, 2004–2017